2 cubic centimeters to US pints
2 cm³ = 0.00422675 pt. Change the amount below, or read the formula and the reference table further down.
2 cubic centimeters equals
US pints
1 cm³ = 0.00211338 pt
The formula
Cubic centimeters and US pints both measure volume from the same zero, so a single multiplier does the job.
pt = cm³ × 0.0021133764
Going the other way? Convert US pints to cubic centimeters.
Cubic centimeters to US pints table
Values either side of 2 cm³.
| Cubic centimeters (cm³) | US pints (pt) |
|---|---|
| -3 | -0.00634 |
| -2.5 | -0.005283 |
| -2 | -0.004227 |
| -1.5 | -0.00317 |
| -1 | -0.002113 |
| -0.5 | -0.001057 |
| 0 | 0 |
| 0.5 | 0.001057 |
| 1 | 0.002113 |
| 1.5 | 0.00317 |
| 2 | 0.004227 |
| 2.5 | 0.005283 |
| 3 | 0.00634 |
| 3.5 | 0.007397 |
| 4 | 0.008454 |
| 4.5 | 0.00951 |
| 5 | 0.010567 |
| 5.5 | 0.011624 |
| 6 | 0.01268 |
| 6.5 | 0.013737 |
| 7 | 0.014794 |
Questions people ask
- How many US pints are in a cubic centimeter?
- One cubic centimeter equals 0.0021133764 US pints.
- How do I convert cubic centimeters to US pints by hand?
- Multiply the number of cubic centimeters by 0.0021133764. For a rough check, 0.002 is close enough for most everyday use.
- What is 2 cubic centimeters in US pints?
- 2 cubic centimeters is 0.00422675 US pints.
Calcuit generates this page from a unit table, so the factors here match every other page on the site.