25 US cups to Imperial gallons
25 cup = 1.301053 imp gal. Change the amount below, or read the formula and the reference table further down.
25 US cups equals
Imperial gallons
1 cup = 0.05204214 imp gal
The formula
US cups and Imperial gallons both measure volume from the same zero, so a single multiplier does the job.
imp gal = cup × 0.0520421365
Going the other way? Convert Imperial gallons to US cups.
US cups to Imperial gallons table
Values either side of 25 cup.
| US cups (cup) | Imperial gallons (imp gal) |
|---|---|
| 15 | 0.780632 |
| 16 | 0.832674 |
| 17 | 0.884716 |
| 18 | 0.936758 |
| 19 | 0.988801 |
| 20 | 1.0408 |
| 21 | 1.0929 |
| 22 | 1.1449 |
| 23 | 1.197 |
| 24 | 1.249 |
| 25 | 1.3011 |
| 26 | 1.3531 |
| 27 | 1.4051 |
| 28 | 1.4572 |
| 29 | 1.5092 |
| 30 | 1.5613 |
| 31 | 1.6133 |
| 32 | 1.6653 |
| 33 | 1.7174 |
| 34 | 1.7694 |
| 35 | 1.8215 |
Questions people ask
- How many Imperial gallons are in a US cup?
- One US cup equals 0.0520421365 Imperial gallons.
- How do I convert US cups to Imperial gallons by hand?
- Multiply the number of US cups by 0.0520421365. For a rough check, 0.052 is close enough for most everyday use.
- What is 25 US cups in Imperial gallons?
- 25 US cups is 1.301053 Imperial gallons.
Calcuit generates this page from a unit table, so the factors here match every other page on the site.