50 teaspoons to cubic inches
50 tsp = 15.039063 in³. Change the amount below, or read the formula and the reference table further down.
50 teaspoons equals
cubic inches
1 tsp = 0.30078125 in³
The formula
Teaspoons and cubic inches both measure volume from the same zero, so a single multiplier does the job.
in³ = tsp × 0.30078125
Going the other way? Convert cubic inches to teaspoons.
Teaspoons to cubic inches table
Values either side of 50 tsp.
| Teaspoons (tsp) | Cubic inches (in³) |
|---|---|
| 40 | 12.0313 |
| 41 | 12.332 |
| 42 | 12.6328 |
| 43 | 12.9336 |
| 44 | 13.2344 |
| 45 | 13.5352 |
| 46 | 13.8359 |
| 47 | 14.1367 |
| 48 | 14.4375 |
| 49 | 14.7383 |
| 50 | 15.0391 |
| 51 | 15.3398 |
| 52 | 15.6406 |
| 53 | 15.9414 |
| 54 | 16.2422 |
| 55 | 16.543 |
| 56 | 16.8438 |
| 57 | 17.1445 |
| 58 | 17.4453 |
| 59 | 17.7461 |
| 60 | 18.0469 |
Questions people ask
- How many cubic inches are in a teaspoon?
- One teaspoon equals 0.30078125 cubic inches.
- How do I convert teaspoons to cubic inches by hand?
- Multiply the number of teaspoons by 0.30078125. For a rough check, 0.301 is close enough for most everyday use.
- What is 50 teaspoons in cubic inches?
- 50 teaspoons is 15.039063 cubic inches.
Calcuit generates this page from a unit table, so the factors here match every other page on the site.