50 US quarts to Imperial pints
50 qt = 83.267418 imp pt. Change the amount below, or read the formula and the reference table further down.
50 US quarts equals
Imperial pints
1 qt = 1.665348 imp pt
The formula
US quarts and Imperial pints both measure volume from the same zero, so a single multiplier does the job.
imp pt = qt × 1.66534837
Going the other way? Convert Imperial pints to US quarts.
US quarts to Imperial pints table
Values either side of 50 qt.
| US quarts (qt) | Imperial pints (imp pt) |
|---|---|
| 40 | 66.6139 |
| 41 | 68.2793 |
| 42 | 69.9446 |
| 43 | 71.61 |
| 44 | 73.2753 |
| 45 | 74.9407 |
| 46 | 76.606 |
| 47 | 78.2714 |
| 48 | 79.9367 |
| 49 | 81.6021 |
| 50 | 83.2674 |
| 51 | 84.9328 |
| 52 | 86.5981 |
| 53 | 88.2635 |
| 54 | 89.9288 |
| 55 | 91.5942 |
| 56 | 93.2595 |
| 57 | 94.9249 |
| 58 | 96.5902 |
| 59 | 98.2556 |
| 60 | 99.9209 |
Questions people ask
- How many Imperial pints are in a US quart?
- One US quart equals 1.66534837 Imperial pints.
- How do I convert US quarts to Imperial pints by hand?
- Multiply the number of US quarts by 1.66534837. For a rough check, 1.7 is close enough for most everyday use.
- What is 50 US quarts in Imperial pints?
- 50 US quarts is 83.267418 Imperial pints.
Calcuit generates this page from a unit table, so the factors here match every other page on the site.